Federal contractor profile

PINEAPPLE BROTHERS LLC

UEI ELXDMNZPJKQ7CAGE 8LFD0

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PINEAPPLE BROTHERS LLC
Registered location
LANAI CITY, HI, USA
Primary NAICS
114210 — Hunting and Trapping
Latest award activity
Apr 14, 2026
Read company summary

PINEAPPLE BROTHERS LLC is associated with UEI ELXDMNZPJKQ7 and CAGE 8LFD0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $116.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hunting and Trapping. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 114210 (Hunting and Trapping). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LANAI CITY, HI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$116.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PINEAPPLE BROTHERS LLC
UEI
ELXDMNZPJKQ7
CAGE
8LFD0
Registered address
335 NINTH ST A, LANAI CITY, HI, 96763, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
114210 — Hunting and Trapping
SAM activation
Nov 25, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 11, 2020
Entity start
Jan 1, 2018
SAM updated
Nov 25, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
HI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $116,120 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hunting and Trapping (NAICS 114210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ADVANCED JUNGLE SNIPER TRAINING COURSE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$116.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$116.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$116.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL SPECIAL WARFARE COMMAND$116.1K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
114210 — Hunting and Trapping$116.1K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
H9224021D0030$116.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HI$116.1K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$116.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
H9224026FE199ADVANCED JUNGLE SNIPER TRAINING COURSEDepartment of Defense$58.1KSep 28, 2026Oct 4, 2026
H9224026FE116ADVANCED JUNGLE SNIPER TRAINING COURSEDepartment of Defense$58.1KFeb 8, 2026Feb 14, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 11, 2020
Entity startJan 1, 2018

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
114210 — Hunting and TrappingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JONATHAN R DUBINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JONATHAN R DUBINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 114210 — Hunting and Trapping

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LONNIE STONE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 114210 — Hunting and Trapping; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GBR WAGNER / WAGNER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 114210 — Hunting and Trapping. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit