Overview
- Legal name
- VINTAGE ANGUS RANCH LLC
- Registered location
- MODESTO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
- Latest award activity
- Nov 24, 2025
Read company summary
VINTAGE ANGUS RANCH LLC is associated with UEI EM23ZTPE3JX4 and CAGE 458R9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 112990 (All Other Animal Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MODESTO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VINTAGE ANGUS RANCH LLC
- UEI
- EM23ZTPE3JX4
- CAGE
- 458R9
- Registered address
- 600 YOSEMITE BLVD, MODESTO, CA, 95354, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
- SAM activation
- Aug 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 22, 2005
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1977
- SAM updated
- Aug 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Aug 2, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming (NAICS 112111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE OF ANGUS BULL SIRES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $17.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $17.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $17.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming | $17.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8820 — Live Animals, Not Raised for Food | $17.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $17.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $17.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UL0M26P00000061PURCHASE OF ANGUS BULL SIRES | Department of Justice | $17.0K | Nov 24, 2025 | Dec 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 22, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1977 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 112990 — All Other Animal Production | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIANA GARCIA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JODIE HUBER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIANA GARCIA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JODIE HUBER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
Registered products and services
- 3730 — Dairy, Poultry, and Livestock Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit