Federal contractor profile

ACTION MACHINERY, LLC

UEI EMEXQRX6DVC6CAGE 0QGM6

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTION MACHINERY, LLC
Registered location
WEST VALLEY CITY, UT, USA
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 22, 2025
Read company summary

ACTION MACHINERY, LLC is associated with UEI EMEXQRX6DVC6 and CAGE 0QGM6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $249.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEST VALLEY CITY, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$249.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTION MACHINERY, LLC
UEI
EMEXQRX6DVC6
CAGE
0QGM6
Registered address
2242 S PRESIDENTS DR STE D, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT, 84120, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Dec 12, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 10, 2025
Entity start
Jan 10, 2006
SAM updated
Dec 12, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $249,465 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Tool Manufacturing (NAICS 333517); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO PURCHASE A MAZAK VC-EZ 26 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER MILL FOR THE 309 MISSILE MAINTENANCE GROUP. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$249.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$249.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$249.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8227 AFSC OL H PZIM$249.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing$249.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3416 — Lathes$249.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$249.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$249.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$249.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA822725P0021THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO PURCHASE A MAZAK VC-EZ 26 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER MILL FOR THE 309 MISSILE MAINTENANCE GROUP.Department of Defense$249.5KJul 23, 2025Dec 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 10, 2025
Entity startJan 10, 2006

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TOM WEAVERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOANN LAVADIEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ROTTLER MANUFACTURING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUNCORE DISTRIBUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MONARCH LATHES LP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PD INNOVATIVE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EXCELLON ACQUISITION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MACHINES & METHODS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit