Overview
- Legal name
- ACCURACY 1ST DG INC
- Also known as
- ACCURACY 1ST DG INC
- Registered location
- CANADIAN, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 14, 2025
Read company summary
ACCURACY 1ST DG INC is associated with UEI EMZBXU6VB7X4 and CAGE 6CSP8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423910 (Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CANADIAN, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCURACY 1ST DG INC
- Doing business as
- ACCURACY 1ST DG INC
- UEI
- EMZBXU6VB7X4
- CAGE
- 6CSP8
- Registered address
- 10581 MENDOTA RD, CANADIAN, TX, 79014, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 19, 2011
- Entity start
- Aug 23, 2010
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,009 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OPTICAL SCOPE LEVEL AND RINGS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $19.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $19.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CRANE | $19.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $19.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment | $19.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $19.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $19.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016425PJ620OPTICAL SCOPE LEVEL AND RINGS | Department of Defense | $19.0K | Aug 14, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 19, 2011 |
| Entity start | Aug 23, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN T HODNETT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFF OVERHOLSER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHANNON HODNETT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFF OVERHOLSER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 1220 — Fire Control Computing Sights and Devices
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit