Overview
- Legal name
- IDONUS SARL
- Registered location
- HAUTERIVE, CHE
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 13, 2026
Read company summary
IDONUS SARL is associated with UEI EN3NGTK8DPZ5 and CAGE SCH63 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $103.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333242 (Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAUTERIVE, CHE.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IDONUS SARL
- UEI
- EN3NGTK8DPZ5
- CAGE
- SCH63
- Registered address
- ROUGES-TERRES 61, HAUTERIVE, 2068, CHE
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 6, 2006
- Entity start
- Sep 8, 2004
- SAM updated
- Dec 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CHE
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $103,130 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333242); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SHADOW MASK ALIGNER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $103.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $103.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $103.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing | $103.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments | $103.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $103.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $103.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $103.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC26P0077SHADOW MASK ALIGNER | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $103.1K | Dec 16, 2025 | Mar 16, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 6, 2006 |
| Entity start | Sep 8, 2004 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN SPOERL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL ZICKAR | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTIAN SPOERL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL ZICKAR | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit