Federal contractor profile
JONNIE CARTER
UEI ENBKBMJL6YT7CAGE 796N3
Overview
- Legal name
- JONNIE CARTER
- Also known as
- C4 SEED
- Registered location
- MANTI, UT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 111998 — All Other Miscellaneous Crop Farming
- Latest award activity
- Nov 25, 2024
Read company summary
JONNIE CARTER is associated with UEI ENBKBMJL6YT7 and CAGE 796N3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $44.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 111998 (All Other Miscellaneous Crop Farming). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANTI, UT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JONNIE CARTER
- Doing business as
- C4 SEED
- UEI
- ENBKBMJL6YT7
- CAGE
- 796N3
- Registered address
- 2110 W 3350 S, MANTI, UT, 84642, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 111998 — All Other Miscellaneous Crop Farming
- SAM activation
- Mar 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 30, 2014
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2014
- SAM updated
- Mar 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- UT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $44,450 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products (NAICS 113210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BLM FY24-2 FALL CONSOLIDATED SEED BUY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $44.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $44.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INTERAGENCY FIRE CENTER | $44.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products | $44.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8730 — Seeds and Nursery Stock | $44.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $44.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $44.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $44.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L3725P0001BLM FY24-2 FALL CONSOLIDATED SEED BUY | Department of the Interior | $44.5K | Nov 25, 2024 | Dec 17, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 30, 2014 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 111998 — All Other Miscellaneous Crop Farming | Not reported |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONNIE R CARTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JONNIE R CARTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 111998 — All Other Miscellaneous Crop Farming
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
Registered products and services
- 8730 — Seeds and Nursery Stock
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit