Federal contractor profile

CELLTRIO INC

UEI ENW2MUA3SL55CAGE 8LKV6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CELLTRIO INC
Registered location
FREMONT, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 22, 2026
Read company summary

CELLTRIO INC is associated with UEI ENW2MUA3SL55 and CAGE 8LKV6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $200.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FREMONT, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$200.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CELLTRIO INC
UEI
ENW2MUA3SL55
CAGE
8LKV6
Registered address
470 KATO TER, FREMONT, CA, 94539, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 14, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 13, 2020
Entity start
Oct 16, 2018
SAM updated
Jul 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $200,336 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NCATS: SERVICE: CELLTRIO ROBOCELL CELL LINE AUTOMATION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS: NON-SEVERABLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$200.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$200.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$200.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO$200.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$200.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$200.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$200.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N98026P00572NCATS: SERVICE: CELLTRIO ROBOCELL CELL LINE AUTOMATION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS: NON-SEVERABLEDepartment of Health and Human Services$200.3KMay 25, 2026May 24, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 13, 2020
Entity startOct 16, 2018

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHARLIE S DUNCHEONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLIE S DUNCHEONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ARKANSAS SOFT WATER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

QA ENGINEERING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CANON MEDICAL SYSTEMS USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GE HEALTHCARE IITS USA CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALKO ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit