Federal contractor profile

BLUEGREEN ROSE ENTERPRISES INC

UEI ENX4UNJVQHD7CAGE 6PJK3

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BLUEGREEN ROSE ENTERPRISES INC
Also known as
BLUEGREEN ROSE ENTERPRISES INC
Registered location
ANAHEIM, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 7, 2026
Read company summary

BLUEGREEN ROSE ENTERPRISES INC is associated with UEI ENX4UNJVQHD7 and CAGE 6PJK3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 31 prime awards totaling $318.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Adhesive Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Paint and Coating Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANAHEIM, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$318.1K
Prime awards31
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BLUEGREEN ROSE ENTERPRISES INC
Doing business as
BLUEGREEN ROSE ENTERPRISES INC
UEI
ENX4UNJVQHD7
CAGE
6PJK3
Registered address
1065 S DEWCREST DR, ANAHEIM, CA, 92808, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 7, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 19, 2012
Entity start
Mar 19, 2012
SAM updated
Nov 7, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 31 awards and $318,106 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Adhesive Manufacturing (NAICS 325520); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INSULATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$313.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 31 of 31 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$152.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$160.9K
Change$-8.3K
Growth-5.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$313.4K31
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$313.4K31
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$313.4K31
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$268.8K16
NO SET ASIDE USED.$44.6K15

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM426P1441INSULATIONDepartment of Defense$34.3KJun 6, 2026Jul 29, 2026
SPMYM426P1416TERRAZZODepartment of Defense$54.5KMay 29, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPMYM426P0001PRIMER, PLASTISOLDepartment of Defense$1.4KNov 5, 2025Nov 24, 2025
SPMYM426P1001NEOPRENE COATING; BLACK, GACOFLEX N-1721Department of Defense$3.2KOct 14, 2025Oct 29, 2025
SPMYM426P1030POWDER COATING, ASA-70 GRAY, MANUFACTURER AXALTA POWDER COATING SYSTEMS, PART NUMBER: 1250077242, 55-LB BOX. ***HMAUL-SDS REQUIRED***Department of Defense$4.7KNov 12, 2025Nov 26, 2025
SPMYM426P1201TURNBUCKLEDepartment of Defense$22.2KFeb 4, 2026May 12, 2026
SPMYM426P1106SEALANT, POLYSULFIDEDepartment of Defense$8.7KDec 19, 2025Mar 2, 2026
SPMYM426P1060PAPER, ABRASIVE, 240Department of Defense$676Dec 1, 2025Dec 22, 2025
SP330026P01338511772080!DRIVE WHEEL, SMOOTHDepartment of Defense$21.9KNov 26, 2025Dec 22, 2025
SPMYM426P1046POWDER COATINGDepartment of Defense$886Nov 21, 2025Dec 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 19, 2012
Entity startMar 19, 2012

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease ManufacturingNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) ManufacturingNot reported
332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROSEMARY HANCOCKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROSEMARY HANCOCKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROSEMARY HANCOCKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROSEMARY HANCOCKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
  • 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CROSSFIELD PRODUCTS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing, 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

UP ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing, 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TATTERSALL SUPPLY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing, 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GAFFEL EQUIPMENT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing, 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing, 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
321 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing, 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit