Federal contractor profile

FN AMERICA LLC

UEI EQGGN3DKP8K3CAGE 3S679Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
FN AMERICA LLC
Registered location
COLUMBIA, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 28, 2026
Read company summary

FN AMERICA LLC is associated with UEI EQGGN3DKP8K3 and CAGE 3S679 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 224 prime awards totaling $200.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBIA, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$200.6M
Prime awards224
Awards with future end dates78
Top-agency concentration99.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FN AMERICA LLC
UEI
EQGGN3DKP8K3
CAGE
3S679
Registered address
797 OLD CLEMSON RD, COLUMBIA, SC, 29229, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 31, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 4, 2001
Entity start
Nov 13, 1978
SAM updated
Dec 31, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 224 awards and $200,603,336 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FN303 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$163.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 224 of 224 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$27.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$110.6M
Change$-83.4M
Growth-75.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$161.4M217
Department of Homeland Security$1.8M6
Department of Agriculture$123.8K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W15QKN21D0038$96.2M16
W15QKN22D0010$21.6M7
W15QKN12D0008$12.0M1
Unclassified$9.9M128
SPE7LX25D0027$9.2M22
W15QKN20D0036$8.7M7
70B06C21D00000029$1.8M6
SPE7LX19D0116$1.5M7
W15QKN20D0006$1.1M6
SPE7L322D0013$555.7K4
SPE7LX21D0044$502.5K3
SPE7MX20D0029$107.4K4
SPE7LX20D0138$97.3K1
SPE7L425D62DJ$61.5K3
SPE7LX23D0025$36.1K5
SPE7L124D60HH$13.3K1
SPE4A626D5502$5.1K1
W56HZV20D0024$01
N0016418DJN49$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$163.3M221
MA$12.3K1
AL$01
WV$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$153.5M96
NO SET ASIDE USED.$9.9M128

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70B06C23F00000896FN303Department of Homeland Security$0Aug 18, 2023Jul 28, 2026
70RFP326FREH00016PURCHASE FN303 PROJECTILES USING CBP 9MM AMMUNITION FROM CBP CONTRACT 70B06C25F00000665Department of Homeland Security$55.6KJun 24, 2026Jun 23, 2027
SPE7L326P41558512149227!RELEASE,BARRELDepartment of Defense$8.8KJun 11, 2026Mar 15, 2027
SPE7L126F95418512161603!BARREL ASSEMBLY,7.6Department of Defense$55.9KJun 8, 2026Mar 15, 2027
SPE7L125P21798511077062!BARREL,MACHINE GUNDepartment of Defense$762.3KJan 31, 2025Apr 16, 2026
W15QKN26F0195DELIVERY ORDERDepartment of Defense$2.6MJun 5, 2026Feb 28, 2027
SPE7L126F95208512161462!COVER,FEED MECHANISDepartment of Defense$11.2KJun 4, 2026Apr 12, 2027
SPE7L125P74878511457235!COVER,FEED MECHANISDepartment of Defense$544.8KJun 23, 2025Apr 29, 2027
SPE7L425P15528511240424!PISTON,GUN GAS CYLIDepartment of Defense$799.8KMar 14, 2025Oct 15, 2027
SPE7L126F92548512152836!BARREL,MACHINE GUNDepartment of Defense$423.4KJun 2, 2026May 28, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 31, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 4, 2001
Entity startNov 13, 1978
IndustryReported size status
332811 — Metal Heat TreatingNot reported
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIZABETH A KANOAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH KANOAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN COXElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RON DAISEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332811 — Metal Heat Treating
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

K MACHINE & TOOL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

COLT'S MANUFACTURING COMPANY, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

CHARLES REED KNIGHT JR

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

CAPRICE ELECTRONICS, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit