Federal contractor profile

LARRY, INK. LIMITED

UEI EQMRJNAWNAT4CAGE 1UZB0

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LARRY, INK. LIMITED
Registered location
TEMPLE HILLS, MD, USA
Primary NAICS
512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
Latest award activity
Oct 1, 2024
Read company summary

LARRY, INK. LIMITED is associated with UEI EQMRJNAWNAT4 and CAGE 1UZB0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512110 (Motion Picture and Video Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TEMPLE HILLS, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$21.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LARRY, INK. LIMITED
UEI
EQMRJNAWNAT4
CAGE
1UZB0
Registered address
6709 GENEVA LN, TEMPLE HILLS, MD, 20748, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
SAM activation
Mar 11, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 17, 2001
Entity start
Jul 1, 1991
SAM updated
Mar 11, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 1
Place of incorporation
DC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,188 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers (NAICS 332812); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RETIREMENT PLAQUES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Housing and Urban Development$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CPO : PHILADELPHIA OPERATIONS BRANC$01
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3470 — Machine Shop Sets, Kits, and Outfits$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
86614324P00011RETIREMENT PLAQUESDepartment of Housing and Urban Development$21.2KJun 5, 2024Sep 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 17, 2001
Entity startJul 1, 1991

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
512110 — Motion Picture and Video ProductionNot reported
512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction ServicesNot reported
541890 — Other Services Related to AdvertisingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DONNA GREEN-LAWGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARRY O LAWElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
  • 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services
  • 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit