Federal contractor profile
DILLON TRACTOR & IMPLEMENT COMPANY, INC.
UEI EQSJABBX3P47CAGE 4W6Z4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- DILLON TRACTOR & IMPLEMENT COMPANY, INC.
- Registered location
- DILLON, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 9, 2026
Read company summary
DILLON TRACTOR & IMPLEMENT COMPANY, INC. is associated with UEI EQSJABBX3P47 and CAGE 4W6Z4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $725.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423820 (Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DILLON, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DILLON TRACTOR & IMPLEMENT COMPANY, INC.
- UEI
- EQSJABBX3P47
- CAGE
- 4W6Z4
- Registered address
- 1417 HIGHWAY 301 S, DILLON, SC, 29536, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 3, 2007
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1947
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jul 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $725,305 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S2P2: TRACTOR SOLICITATION # W911S226U2438 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $202.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $522.9K |
| Change | $-320.5K |
| Growth | -61.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $580.3K | 2 |
| Department of Defense | $145.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS AFM APD | $580.3K | 2 |
| W6QM MICC-FT DRUM | $145.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | $580.3K | 2 |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | $145.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3720 — Harvesting Equipment | $580.3K | 2 |
| 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled | $145.0K | 1 |
| 2420 — Tractors, Wheeled | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $725.3K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $725.3K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $725.3K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S226PA218S2P2: TRACTOR SOLICITATION # W911S226U2438 | Department of Defense | $145.0K | Mar 9, 2026 | Apr 2, 2026 |
| 1232SA26P0040COTTON PLANTER, 2026 MONOSEM | Department of Agriculture | $57.5K | Feb 5, 2026 | Apr 15, 2026 |
| 1232SA25P0453HARVEST COMBINE | Department of Agriculture | $522.9K | Sep 22, 2025 | Nov 22, 2025 |
| W911S225PA483S2P2: CASE IH MAXXUM 150 TRACTOR SOLICITATION# W911S225U0877 | Department of Defense | $0 | Jul 16, 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 3, 2007 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1947 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J DOUGLAS D LYNN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| W DAVID ROGERS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID ROGERS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TERESA JOHNSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit