Overview
- Legal name
- PURISYS LLC
- Registered location
- ATHENS, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 12, 2026
Read company summary
PURISYS LLC is associated with UEI EQU6HMQ2EBW3 and CAGE 8L1B9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325199 (All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATHENS, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PURISYS LLC
- UEI
- EQU6HMQ2EBW3
- CAGE
- 8L1B9
- Registered address
- 1550 OLYMPIC DR, ATHENS, GA, 30601, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 30, 2020
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jun 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 541690); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LETTER OF ACCESS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| RPO EAST (36C24E) | $2.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $2.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AJ11 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; BASIC RESEARCH | $2.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $2.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24E26P0027LETTER OF ACCESS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.0K | Aug 15, 2026 | Aug 14, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 30, 2020 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2020 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSH K HOERNER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMBER BURCH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing
- 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
- 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit