Overview
- Legal name
- JUNCTURE CONSULTING, LLC
- Also known as
- JUNCTURE CONSULTING LLC
- Registered location
- KESWICK, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
- Latest award activity
- Jan 28, 2026
Read company summary
JUNCTURE CONSULTING, LLC is associated with UEI ER1BEY2VZAM1 and CAGE 4RAR2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $57.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Railroad Retirement Board. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 524298 (All Other Insurance Related Activities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KESWICK, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JUNCTURE CONSULTING, LLC
- Doing business as
- JUNCTURE CONSULTING LLC
- UEI
- ER1BEY2VZAM1
- CAGE
- 4RAR2
- Registered address
- 930 BEAVER DAM RD, KESWICK, VA, 22947, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
- SAM activation
- Sep 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 7, 2007
- Entity start
- Feb 16, 2005
- SAM updated
- Sep 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $57,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) (NAICS 621111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: QA CASE REVIEW INITIAL DISABILITY CASES - BASE PERIOD Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $28.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $28.7K |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | +0.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Railroad Retirement Board | $57.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| RRB - ACQUISITION MGMT DIVISION | $57.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | $57.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q999 — Other Medical Services | $57.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $57.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $57.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $57.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60RRBH25C0002QA CASE REVIEW INITIAL DISABILITY CASES - BASE PERIOD | Railroad Retirement Board | $57.4K | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 7, 2007 |
| Entity start | Feb 16, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | Not reported |
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | Not reported |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE DE STEFANO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALAN JANUSZIEWICZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE DE STEFANO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HANNAH JAMES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
Registered products and services
- B507 — Economic Studies
- B537 — Medical and Health Studies
- Q509 — Family & Internal Medicine Services
- Q510 — Neurology Services
- Q519 — Behavioral and Mental Health
- Q701 — Specialized Medical Support
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit