Federal contractor profile

LIBURDI ENGINEERING LTD

UEI ER3KQH69TFY9CAGE 0TJ10Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
LIBURDI ENGINEERING LTD
Registered location
DUNDAS, ON, CAN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 18, 2025
Read company summary

LIBURDI ENGINEERING LTD is associated with UEI ER3KQH69TFY9 and CAGE 0TJ10 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $770.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333992 (Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUNDAS, ON, CAN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$770.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LIBURDI ENGINEERING LTD
UEI
ER3KQH69TFY9
CAGE
0TJ10
Registered address
400 HWY 6, DUNDAS, ON, L9H 7K4, CAN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 28, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 30, 2001
Entity start
Aug 12, 1978
SAM updated
Aug 28, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 27, 2026
Fiscal year end
Apr 30
Place of incorporation
CAN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $770,242 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LIBURDI AUTOMATIC WELDER SYSTEMS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$297.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$150.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$146.9K
Change$3.4K
Growth+2.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$297.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8132 AFSC PZIMC$297.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$297.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$297.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$297.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA813222P0001LIBURDI AUTOMATIC WELDER SYSTEMSDepartment of Defense$770.2KDec 2, 2021Dec 1, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 28, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJul 30, 2001
Entity startAug 12, 1978
IndustryReported size status
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT TOLLETTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW LAINGAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT TOLLETTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PROGRESSIVE MATERIALS MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GUILD ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

S.T.S. - SERVIZI TECNOLOGIE E SVILUPPO S.R.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARCHWAY SERVICE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SKYLOTEC NORTH AMERICA LP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LAKOTA SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit