Overview
- Legal name
- ASAP- AVOCATS
- Registered location
- BRUXELLES, BEL
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
- Latest award activity
- Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary
ASAP- AVOCATS is associated with UEI ERE5SF3R6XA7 and CAGE BTRJ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813920 (Professional Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRUXELLES, BEL.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ASAP- AVOCATS
- UEI
- ERE5SF3R6XA7
- CAGE
- BTRJ2
- Registered address
- GALERIE DU ROI 30, BRUXELLES, 1000, BEL
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
- SAM activation
- Feb 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 21, 2022
- Entity start
- Jun 12, 2013
- SAM updated
- Feb 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- BEL
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,911 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ASAP CONTRACT - TO FOR BASE YEAR - 5/1/2026 TO 4/30/2027 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $30.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY BRUSSELS | $30.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $30.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $30.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 19BE2026D0004 | $30.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19BE2026F0659ASAP CONTRACT - TO FOR BASE YEAR - 5/1/2026 TO 4/30/2027 | Department of State | $30.9K | Apr 29, 2026 | Apr 30, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 21, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jun 12, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHEL KAROLINSKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHEL KAROLINSKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit