Overview
- Legal name
- DETECHT, LLC
- Registered location
- CASTLE ROCK, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- May 20, 2026
Read company summary
DETECHT, LLC is associated with UEI ES1MBFBADR84 and CAGE 81PQ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $56.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CASTLE ROCK, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DETECHT, LLC
- UEI
- ES1MBFBADR84
- CAGE
- 81PQ4
- Registered address
- 1583 N ROCKY VIEW RD, CASTLE ROCK, CO, 80108, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 1, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 18, 2018
- SAM updated
- Oct 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 14 awards and $56,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INSTRUCTOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $24.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $32.0K |
| Change | $-8.0K |
| Growth | -25.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $56.0K | 14 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ATF | $28.0K | 7 |
| ATF | ACQUISITIONS MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $28.0K | 7 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $56.0K | 14 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $56.0K | 14 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 15A00025AAQA00016 | $56.0K | 14 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $56.0K | 14 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $52.0K | 13 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $4.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15A00026FABP00426INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Sep 21, 2026 | Sep 23, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00395INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Aug 9, 2026 | Aug 21, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00347INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | May 31, 2026 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00300CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST (LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | May 4, 2026 | May 6, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00191CONTRACT SPECIALIST: EXPLOSIVES SPECIALIST (LAW ENFORCEMENT/INDUSTRY OPERATIONS INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Mar 30, 2026 | Apr 1, 2026 |
| 15A00026FABP00069INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Jan 12, 2026 | Jan 14, 2026 |
| 15A00025FABP00563INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 |
| 15A00025FABP00555INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Aug 18, 2025 | Aug 20, 2025 |
| 15A00025FABP00443BRENT MEINS 2508 | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Jul 21, 2025 | Jul 23, 2025 |
| 15A00025FABP00410INSTRUCTOR | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Jun 9, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 1, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 18, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | Not reported |
| 213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining | Not reported |
| 213114 — Support Activities for Metal Mining | Not reported |
| 213115 — Support Activities for Nonmetallic Minerals (except Fuels) Mining | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OANA MEINS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| OANA MEINS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- 213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining
- 213114 — Support Activities for Metal Mining
- 213115 — Support Activities for Nonmetallic Minerals (except Fuels) Mining
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- 6655 — Geophysical Instruments
- B518 — Geophysical Studies
- B528 — Regulatory Studies
- B530 — Seismological Studies
- B599 — Other Special Studies and Analysis
- C1JB — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: TESTING AND MEASUREMENT BUILDINGS
- C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services
- F115 — ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PROTECTION- ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING AND LEGAL SUPPORT
- F999 — Other Environmental Services, Studies, and Analytical Support
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit