Federal contractor profile

CUTTING DYNAMICS, LLC

UEI ETNSNKEFER15CAGE 74923Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CUTTING DYNAMICS, LLC
Also known as
CUTTING DYNAMICS INC
Registered location
AVON, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary

CUTTING DYNAMICS, LLC is associated with UEI ETNSNKEFER15 and CAGE 74923 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 112 prime awards totaling $14.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AVON, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.2M
Prime awards112
Awards with future end dates9
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CUTTING DYNAMICS, LLC
Doing business as
CUTTING DYNAMICS INC
UEI
ETNSNKEFER15
CAGE
74923
Registered address
980 JAYCOX RD, AVON, OH, 44011, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 29, 2002
Entity start
Jul 1, 1985
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 112 awards and $14,229,243 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512157931!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRCRAFT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 112 of 112 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$5.5M
Change$1.6M
Growth+29.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$12.7M112
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$10.6M77
DLA AVIATION$1.3M23
DLA AVIATION$591.3K8
DLA AVIATION$82.8K2
DLA AVIATION AT CHERRY POINT, NC$57.4K1
DLA AVIATION$13.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$12.7M112
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE4A623D0044$11.4M97
Unclassified$1.3M15
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$12.8M111
CT$-141.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.4M97
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.3M15

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626F146M8512157931!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRCRAFTDepartment of Defense$981.6KJun 3, 2026Jul 15, 2026
SPE4A626F146P8512157972!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRDepartment of Defense$343.6KJun 3, 2026Aug 17, 2026
SPE4A626F31978511793028!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRCRAFTDepartment of Defense$717.9KDec 4, 2025Jan 15, 2027
SPE4A626F48398511850067!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRCRAFTDepartment of Defense$373.3KJan 8, 2026Jan 19, 2027
SPE4A626F56968511909947!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRCRAFTDepartment of Defense$1.1MFeb 9, 2026May 1, 2027
SPE4A626F57218511911334!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRDepartment of Defense$147.2KFeb 10, 2026May 1, 2027
SPE4A626F041K8512110302!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRDepartment of Defense$392.6KMay 13, 2026Jul 27, 2026
SPE4A626F009J8512077040!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRDepartment of Defense$48.2KApr 28, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE4A626F87508512024343!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRDepartment of Defense$48.2KApr 6, 2026Jun 22, 2026
SPE4A626F86588512018659!MAINTENANCE KIT,AIRDepartment of Defense$48.2KApr 2, 2026Jun 16, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 29, 2002
Entity startJul 1, 1985

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased SteelNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHANNON FISHERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RUE TOLANDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANNON FISHERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAUL MCDERMOTTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EATON AEROSPACE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FORMICA INDUSTRIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

K&L MICROWAVE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

I-TECH COMPANY LTD LIABILITY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit