Overview
- Legal name
- SOFPAK TECHNOLOGIES, INC
- Registered location
- FREDERICK, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
SOFPAK TECHNOLOGIES, INC is associated with UEI EULQYUL8XNL5 and CAGE 1UR89 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $37.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Packaging and Labeling Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561910 (Packaging and Labeling Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FREDERICK, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SOFPAK TECHNOLOGIES, INC
- UEI
- EULQYUL8XNL5
- CAGE
- 1UR89
- Registered address
- 4519 MACK AVE, FREDERICK, MD, 21703, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 27, 2001
- Entity start
- Apr 6, 1984
- SAM updated
- Jan 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $37,324 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Packaging and Labeling Services (NAICS 561910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SOFTPAK SHIPPING CASES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $37.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $37.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CARDEROCK | $37.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | $37.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $37.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $37.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $37.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $37.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016725P1153SOFTPAK SHIPPING CASES | Department of Defense | $37.3K | Sep 15, 2025 | Jan 16, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 27, 2001 |
| Entity start | Apr 6, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | Not reported |
| 316990 — Other Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONA LIM H LIM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MONA H LIM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MONA H LIM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MONA LIM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
- 316990 — Other Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing
- 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
Registered products and services
- 8105 — Bags and Sacks
- 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials
- 8340 — Tents and Tarpaulins
- 8440 — Hosiery, Handwear, and Clothing Accessories, Men's
- 8460 — Luggage
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit