Overview
- Legal name
- STEALTH POWER LLC
- Registered location
- AUSTIN, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
STEALTH POWER LLC is associated with UEI EUS8CGTL8DF3 and CAGE 754T8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $715.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221118 (Other Electric Power Generation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STEALTH POWER LLC
- UEI
- EUS8CGTL8DF3
- CAGE
- 754T8
- Registered address
- 2500 S US 183 HWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78744, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 8, 2014
- Entity start
- Dec 31, 2013
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $715,423 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AFRL/DO REQUIRES A MOBILE POWER STATION TO SUPPORT THE RECHARGING OF BOTH SMALL UNMANNED AERIAL SYSTEMS (SUAS) AND LARGE UAS, ENHANCING FLIGHT TEST OPERATIONS AT THE SPRINGFIELD-BECKLEY AIRPORT SKYVISION TEST SITE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $715.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $715.4K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA2396 USAF AFMC AFRL PZL AFRL PZLE | $390.5K | 1 |
| W27P USA ACQ SPT CTR | $250.0K | 1 |
| FA8649 USAF SBIR STTR CNTRCTNG AFRL | $74.9K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating | $390.5K | 1 |
| AC12 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; APPLIED RESEARCH | $250.0K | 1 |
| AC32 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; APPLIED RESEARCH | $74.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $715.4K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $715.4K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA239625PB118AFRL/DO REQUIRES A MOBILE POWER STATION TO SUPPORT THE RECHARGING OF BOTH SMALL UNMANNED AERIAL SYSTEMS (SUAS) AND LARGE UAS, ENHANCING FLIGHT TEST OPERATIONS AT THE… | Department of Defense | $390.5K | Sep 17, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 |
| FA864925P0151RESILIENT, SCALABLE, MOBILE POWER FOR DEPLOYABLE COMBAT UNITS | Department of Defense | $74.9K | Jan 14, 2025 | Apr 17, 2025 |
| W5170125C0008PHASE 1 AWARD | Department of Defense | $250.0K | Oct 30, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 8, 2014 |
| Entity start | Dec 31, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEVIN SCOTT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTINA ARRINGTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEVIN SCOTT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTINA ARRINGTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
- 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
- 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit