Federal contractor profile
BLUMONT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS INC
UEI EVTHK2CFJ1J4CAGE 7KLK4
Overview
- Legal name
- BLUMONT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS INC
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary
BLUMONT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS INC is associated with UEI EVTHK2CFJ1J4 and CAGE 7KLK4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $50.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BLUMONT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS INC
- UEI
- EVTHK2CFJ1J4
- CAGE
- 7KLK4
- Registered address
- 1300 17TH ST N STE 1150, ARLINGTON, VA, 22209, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 11, 2016
- Entity start
- May 20, 2015
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $50,019,459 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IGF::CL::IGF - TO ISSUE HUWWARA -NABLUS MAIN ROAD. THE ESTIMATED COST FOR THIS TASK ORDER IS $5,058,839.98. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.0M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $13.0M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USAID/WEST BANK GAZA | $13.0M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $13.0M | 1 |
| 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $-3.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1NE — CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES | $13.0M | 1 |
| Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS | $-3.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 72029424D00005 | $13.0M | 1 |
| AID294I1200003 | $-3.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.0M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.0M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AID294TO1500006IGF::CL::IGF - TO ISSUE HUWWARA -NABLUS MAIN ROAD. THE ESTIMATED COST FOR THIS TASK ORDER IS $5,058,839.98. | Agency for International Development | $5.3M | Sep 3, 2015 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| 72029424F00005BUILD 4 TOMORROW - JENIN WASTEWATER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND REUSE PROJECT | Agency for International Development | $44.7M | Sep 29, 2024 | Feb 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 11, 2016 |
| Entity start | May 20, 2015 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN NASH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURA FOGARTY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AIMAL RASHEED | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HANI TAKLA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit