Federal contractor profile

SILLIKER, INC

UEI EWJFXDQ41PV1CAGE 3YRQ7Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
SILLIKER, INC
Also known as
SILLIKER INC
Registered location
CHICAGO, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

SILLIKER, INC is associated with UEI EWJFXDQ41PV1 and CAGE 3YRQ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $4.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.1M
Prime awards11
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration90.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SILLIKER, INC
Doing business as
SILLIKER INC
UEI
EWJFXDQ41PV1
CAGE
3YRQ7
Registered address
401 N MICHIGAN AVE STE 1400, CHICAGO, IL, 60611, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
SAM activation
Sep 22, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 27, 2004
Entity start
Apr 1, 1990
SAM updated
Sep 22, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $4,120,930 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SUPPORT SERVICES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000007870/4400001414/4300014748/LAB ANALYSIS CHARGES-AMS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-516.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-301.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-310.1K
Change$8.9K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services$-516.2K11
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$78.5K4
HHSF223201710051I$-36.1K3
123J1422D0001$-558.6K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$-43.5K4
IL$-472.7K7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$78.5K4
Unclassified$-594.7K7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
123J1426F0004SUPPORT SERVICES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000007870/4400001414/4300014748/LAB ANALYSIS CHARGES-AMSDepartment of Agriculture$1.5MOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
12305B24P0229DIETARY SUPPLEMENT TESTINGDepartment of Agriculture$23.7KSep 24, 2024Sep 23, 2025
123J1424F0006SUPPORT SERVICES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000007870/4400001414/4300012643/LAB ANALYSIS CHARGES-AMSDepartment of Agriculture$387.4KOct 12, 2023Sep 30, 2024
75F40122F19007ANALYZE COSMETIC PRODUCTS FOR PHTHALATES.Department of Health and Human Services$36.3KAug 23, 2022Aug 31, 2023
75F40123C00078CFSAN SURVEY OF MERCURY AND METHYLMERCURY IN SEAFOODDepartment of Health and Human Services$199.1KJul 24, 2023Aug 31, 2024
36C24620P0386BACTERIAL AND NUTRITIONAL FOOD TESTINGDepartment of Veterans Affairs$77.6KFeb 1, 2020Nov 30, 2024
123J1425F0030SUPPORT SERVICES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000007870/4400001414/4300013789/LAB ANALYSIS CHARGES-AMSDepartment of Agriculture$1.4MOct 22, 2024Sep 30, 2025
75F40122F19006TEST LEAD (PB) IN COSMETIC PRODUCT.Department of Health and Human Services$59.3KAug 15, 2022Sep 27, 2023
123J1423F0006SUPPORT SERVICES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000007870/4400001414/4300011682/LAB ANALYSIS CHARGES-AMSDepartment of Agriculture$363.5KOct 11, 2022Sep 30, 2023
75F40122F19005TASK ORDER FOR ANALYSIS OF BABY FOODS FOR TOXIC ELEMENTSDepartment of Health and Human Services$41.3KAug 11, 2022Aug 11, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 27, 2004
Entity startApr 1, 1990
IndustryReported size status
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRIAN GRAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRITTNEY GAYNORAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN GRAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL KROMERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AZENTA US INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

COLLEGE OF AMERICAN PATHOLOGISTS

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

RADIATION DETECTION COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IDEXX DISTRIBUTION, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit