Federal contractor profile
SAMSON EQUIPMENT, INC.
UEI EWVML6KDYA35CAGE 1W1P1
Overview
- Legal name
- SAMSON EQUIPMENT, INC.
- Also known as
- SAMSON EQUIPMENT INC
- Registered location
- LAS CRUCES, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 26, 2025
Read company summary
SAMSON EQUIPMENT, INC. is associated with UEI EWVML6KDYA35 and CAGE 1W1P1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $14.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS CRUCES, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SAMSON EQUIPMENT, INC.
- Doing business as
- SAMSON EQUIPMENT INC
- UEI
- EWVML6KDYA35
- CAGE
- 1W1P1
- Registered address
- 258 N ARMORY RD, LAS CRUCES, NM, 88007, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 31, 2002
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1976
- SAM updated
- Jan 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Dec 31, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jul 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $14,693 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 7830 QTY 3 EA P/N 102HHC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-2.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $14.7K | 1 |
| General Services Administration | $-2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FLETC ARTESIA PROCUREMENT OFFICE | $14.7K | 1 |
| GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT | $-2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $12.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment | $12.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.7K | 1 |
| GS07F6100P | $-2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $12.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.7K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA24F13DU7830 QTY 3 EA P/N 102HHC | General Services Administration | $0 | Feb 28, 2024 | Aug 26, 2025 |
| 70LART22PPFB00026DUMBBELLS, SAMSON SOLID URETHANE DUMBBELLS | Department of Homeland Security | $14.7K | Sep 14, 2022 | Oct 20, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 31, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1976 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA SCHROEDER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN SCHROEDER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LINDA SCHROEDER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN SCHROEDER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit