Federal contractor profile
ADVANTAGE TROPHY & ENGRAVING LLC
UEI EXJBAUZNNR93CAGE 85Q69Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANTAGE TROPHY & ENGRAVING LLC
- Registered location
- ELLICOTT CITY, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 25, 2026
Read company summary
ADVANTAGE TROPHY & ENGRAVING LLC is associated with UEI EXJBAUZNNR93 and CAGE 85Q69 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELLICOTT CITY, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANTAGE TROPHY & ENGRAVING LLC
- UEI
- EXJBAUZNNR93
- CAGE
- 85Q69
- Registered address
- 9051 BALTIMORE NATIONAL PIKE STE 1A, ELLICOTT CITY, MD, 21042, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- SAM activation
- Nov 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 12, 2018
- Entity start
- Jul 5, 2018
- SAM updated
- Nov 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NEW CONTRACT IN THE AMOUNT OF $24,000.00 FOR MEMORIAL WALL MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES WITH A PERFORMANCE PERIOD OF 9/25/23 - 9/24/24. THIS REQUIREMENT IS IN SUPPORT OF THE INL/KM OFFICE IN WASHINGTON, DC. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-7.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $-7.2K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $-7.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - INL | $-7.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing | $-7.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9930 — Memorials; Cemeterial and Mortuary Equipment and Supplies | $-7.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-7.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $-7.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-7.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191NLE23C0013NEW CONTRACT IN THE AMOUNT OF $24,000.00 FOR MEMORIAL WALL MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES WITH A PERFORMANCE PERIOD OF 9/25/23 - 9/24/24. THIS REQUIREMENT IS IN SUPPORT OF… | Department of State | $24.0K | Sep 25, 2023 | Sep 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 12, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jul 5, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | Not reported |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424310 — Piece Goods, Notions, and Other Dry Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN C WAMPLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN C WAMPLER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN C WAMPLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN C WAMPLER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424310 — Piece Goods, Notions, and Other Dry Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit