Federal contractor profile

AITKEN SPENCE ELEVATORS (PVT) LTD

UEI EY8TQCG9UT57CAGE SSCP9

Active

Overview

Legal name
AITKEN SPENCE ELEVATORS (PVT) LTD
Registered location
COLOMBO, LKA
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Apr 2, 2025
Read company summary

AITKEN SPENCE ELEVATORS (PVT) LTD is associated with UEI EY8TQCG9UT57 and CAGE SSCP9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLOMBO, LKA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AITKEN SPENCE ELEVATORS (PVT) LTD
UEI
EY8TQCG9UT57
CAGE
SSCP9
Registered address
315, VAUXHALL STREET, COLOMBO 02, COLOMBO, 00200, LKA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Dec 23, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 21, 2024
Entity start
Jul 27, 2021
SAM updated
Dec 23, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LKA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,251 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing (NAICS 333921); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PASSENGER ELEVATOR #2 BELT REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$15.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$15.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY COLOMBO$15.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing$15.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$15.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19CE2025P0408PASSENGER ELEVATOR #2 BELT REPLACEMENTDepartment of State$15.3KApr 2, 2025Apr 27, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 23, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 21, 2024
Entity startJul 27, 2021
IndustryReported size status
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NADEESHA SUMANASENAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NADEESHA SUMANASENAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ELEVADORES OTIS S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ZAYANI OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY W.L.L

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MULTISTACK LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MP LIFTEN-ASCENSEURS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SCHINDLER - SOCIETA' PER AZIONI

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit