Federal contractor profile

AXISNORTH SOLUTIONS, INC.

UEI EYC5WAQ2DJM6CAGE 9QQN5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AXISNORTH SOLUTIONS, INC.
Registered location
BRAINERD, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

AXISNORTH SOLUTIONS, INC. is associated with UEI EYC5WAQ2DJM6 and CAGE 9QQN5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $715.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRAINERD, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$715.5K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AXISNORTH SOLUTIONS, INC.
UEI
EYC5WAQ2DJM6
CAGE
9QQN5
Registered address
1110 WRIGHT ST, BRAINERD, MN, 56401, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 24, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 8, 2023
Entity start
May 22, 1995
SAM updated
Mar 24, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $715,481 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512150632!SEAL,NONMETALLIC CH Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$715.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$281.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$434.4K
Change$-153.4K
Growth-35.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$715.5K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$711.6K3
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$3.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials$711.6K3
9520 — Structural Shapes$3.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$715.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$715.5K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$715.5K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L326V36568512150632!SEAL,NONMETALLIC CHDepartment of Defense$3.7KJun 8, 2026Sep 14, 2026
SPE7L326P34428512053696!SEAL,NONMETALLIC CHDepartment of Defense$277.4KApr 29, 2026Jul 28, 2026
SPE7L325P55418511484658!SEAL,NONMETALLIC CHDepartment of Defense$430.5KJul 7, 2025Jan 26, 2026
SPE8E425P01248511342516!MOLDING,METALDepartment of Defense$3.9KApr 30, 2025Jun 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 8, 2023
Entity startMay 22, 1995

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KATHRYN EDWARDSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN CLIFFORDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHRYN EDWARDSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN CLIFFORDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

SPAIRES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit