Federal contractor profile

RAHE ENGINEERING INC

UEI EYL4CTKLCWT1CAGE 6TZD9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RAHE ENGINEERING INC
Registered location
ORANGE, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 7, 2026
Read company summary

RAHE ENGINEERING INC is associated with UEI EYL4CTKLCWT1 and CAGE 6TZD9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $40.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing; Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335931 (Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORANGE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$40.5K
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RAHE ENGINEERING INC
UEI
EYL4CTKLCWT1
CAGE
6TZD9
Registered address
11082 MEADS, ORANGE, CA, 92869, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 13, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 3, 2013
Entity start
Sep 5, 2012
SAM updated
Aug 13, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 11, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $40,485 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing (NAICS 333515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510985565!LIGHT,INDICATOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-144.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-60.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-84.1K
Change$24.1K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-144.1K12
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DCMA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA$14.3K1
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$11.9K1
DLA AVIATION$-5.2K1
DLA AVIATION$-34.5K3
DLA AVIATION$-130.6K6
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE4A621D5305$-10.1K2
Unclassified$-134.0K10
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$-144.1K12
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-10.1K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-46.9K4
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-87.1K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E725CF0058510985565!LIGHT,INDICATORDepartment of Defense$14.3KDec 2, 2024Jul 23, 2026
SPE4A618PJ9788505634760!PANEL,INDICATING,LIDepartment of Defense$7.1KJun 26, 2018Dec 17, 2019
SPE4A622PY2188509409951!PANEL,INDICATING,LIDepartment of Defense$7.1KSep 20, 2022Mar 10, 2023
SPE4A723PA3378509897460!PANEL,CONTROL,ELECTDepartment of Defense$0May 17, 2023May 26, 2025
SPE4A623P92238509626162!PANEL,FAULT-FUNCTIODepartment of Defense$0Jan 12, 2023Feb 19, 2025
SPE4A721F81408508382061!HOUSING,LIGHTDepartment of Defense$0Jul 21, 2021Nov 18, 2021
SPE4AX23F30908509768382!HOUSING,LIGHTDepartment of Defense$0Mar 16, 2023Jul 14, 2023
SPE8E725P07308511392846!LIGHT,INDICATORDepartment of Defense$11.9KMay 28, 2025Dec 18, 2026
SPE4A723PE1008510082755!PANEL,CONTROL,ELECTDepartment of Defense$0Aug 17, 2023Jan 29, 2024
SPE4A723P41448509610918!PANEL,CONTROL,ELECTDepartment of Defense$0Dec 27, 2022Oct 23, 2023

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 3, 2013
Entity startSep 5, 2012

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICHAD RAHEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD RAHEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1040 — Chemical Weapons and Equipment
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
  • 2895 — Miscellaneous Engines and Components
  • 2995 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Aircraft
  • 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
  • 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
  • 6665 — Hazard-Detecting Instruments and Apparatus
  • 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FBC ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit