Overview
- Legal name
- UTILLIGENCE LTD
- Registered location
- HAYWARDS HEATH, GBR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- Latest award activity
- Feb 5, 2025
Read company summary
UTILLIGENCE LTD is associated with UEI EZ6BWKDQNWJ4 and CAGE U29M9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $228.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221114 (Solar Electric Power Generation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAYWARDS HEATH, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- UTILLIGENCE LTD
- UEI
- EZ6BWKDQNWJ4
- CAGE
- U29M9
- Registered address
- BRIDGE ROAD BUSINESS PARK, UNIT 11, BRIDGE ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, RH16 1TX, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- SAM activation
- Oct 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 9, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 12, 2013
- SAM updated
- Oct 1, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 1, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $228,654 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: N4019224P0103: WON 1833776 REPLACE SOLAR PANELS ON CAMP KATUU PALAU Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM MARIANAS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Facilities Operations Support Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GU | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4019224P0103N4019224P0103: WON 1833776 REPLACE SOLAR PANELS ON CAMP KATUU PALAU | Department of Defense | $228.7K | Sep 25, 2024 | Mar 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 1, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 9, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 12, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221122 — Electric Power Distribution | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSS D WADDINGTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BENJAMIN LOIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL A LUXUMBURG-CHALON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
Registered products and services
- C1MG — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: EPG FACILITIES - SOLAR
- Y1MG — CONSTRUCTION OF EPG FACILITIES - SOLAR
- Z1MG — MAINTENANCE OF EPG FACILITIES - SOLAR
- Z2MG — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF EPG FACILITIES - SOLAR
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit