Federal contractor profile

GLOBAL TRADING, INC.

UEI EZDASGD8XHN1CAGE 3L3G7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GLOBAL TRADING, INC.
Also known as
GLOBAL TRADING INC
Registered location
MIAMI, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
Latest award activity
Jan 8, 2026
Read company summary

GLOBAL TRADING, INC. is associated with UEI EZDASGD8XHN1 and CAGE 3L3G7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $263.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Footwear Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315210 (Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$263.0K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration69.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GLOBAL TRADING, INC.
Doing business as
GLOBAL TRADING INC
UEI
EZDASGD8XHN1
CAGE
3L3G7
Registered address
7500 NW 25TH ST, MIAMI, FL, 33122, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
SAM activation
May 19, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 3, 2003
Entity start
Nov 12, 1991
SAM updated
May 19, 2026
Registration expires
May 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $262,962 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Footwear Manufacturing (NAICS 316210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR COMPOSITE TOE TACTICAL BOOTS FOR UNITS LOCATED AT SEYMOUR JOHNSON AFB, JOINT BASE MCGUIRE-DIX-LAKEHURST, JOINT BASE ANACOSTIA-BOLLING, AND BARKSDALE AFB. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$263.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$107.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$156.0K
Change$-49.1K
Growth-31.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$182.2K5
Department of State$80.8K3
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSMS25D007H$182.2K5
Unclassified$80.8K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$111.1K4
NC$53.6K1
SD$53.4K1
Unclassified$26.2K1
NM$18.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$128.6K4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$80.8K3
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$53.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA480926F0016THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR COMPOSITE TOE TACTICAL BOOTS FOR UNITS LOCATED AT SEYMOUR JOHNSON AFB, JOINT BASE MCGUIRE-DIX-LAKEHURST, JOINT BASE ANACOSTIA-BOLLING, AND BARKSDALE AFB.Department of Defense$53.6KJan 8, 2026Feb 20, 2026
FA469026FG005FOOTWEAR, MEN'SDepartment of Defense$53.4KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
FA558725FG116COVERALLSDepartment of Defense$26.2KSep 25, 2025Sep 30, 2025
FA560625FG023BLUE DICKIES COVERALLSDepartment of Defense$30.3KSep 16, 2025Jul 31, 2026
19CM8025P0779YAOUNDE-RSO JACKETS WITH PATCHES FOR LGFDepartment of State$18.0KSep 9, 2025Sep 25, 2025
19CM8025P0780YAOUNDE-RSO SHORT SLEEVE WHITE SHIRT WITH PATCHESDepartment of State$18.9KSep 9, 2025Sep 26, 2025
19NU7025P0336UNIFORMS LGF 2025: PANTSDepartment of State$43.9KAug 6, 2025Aug 31, 2025
FA480125F0081228 EACH HARD TOE BOOTS IAW SOW ATTACHED. NOTE: PLEASE DELIVER TO 1261 BONG ST., BLDG. 868, ROOM 101 HOLLOMAN AFB, NEW MEXICO. ATTN: SSGT ROBERT MCFARLANDDepartment of Defense$18.7KJul 29, 2025Oct 27, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 3, 2003
Entity startNov 12, 1991
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine EmbroideryNot reported
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)Not reported
316210 — Footwear ManufacturingNot reported
323113 — Commercial Screen PrintingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
424340 — Footwear Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
812332 — Industrial LaunderersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VIRAJ WIKRAMANAYAKEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VIRAJ WIKRAMANAYAKEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VIRAJ WIKRAMANAYAKEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VIRAJ WIKRAMANAYAKEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
  • 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
  • 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
  • 812332 — Industrial Launderers
Registered products and services
  • 8405 — Outerwear, Men's
  • 8410 — Outerwear, Women's
  • 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
  • 8430 — Footwear, Men's
  • 8435 — Footwear, Women's
  • 8470 — Armor, Personal

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing, 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

DIVINE IMAGING INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
151 awards

AL DOBOWI FZE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LN CURTIS & SONS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

GALLS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

TORRES SAENZ SANDRA EDELMIRA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit