Federal contractor profile

ACCESS BIO, INC.

UEI EZEJBJ28AMV4CAGE 3CNE1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACCESS BIO, INC.
Registered location
MONROE TOWNSHIP, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 7, 2024
Read company summary

ACCESS BIO, INC. is associated with UEI EZEJBJ28AMV4 and CAGE 3CNE1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $88.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325413 (In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MONROE TOWNSHIP, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$88.7M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACCESS BIO, INC.
UEI
EZEJBJ28AMV4
CAGE
3CNE1
Registered address
7 FITZGERALD AVE, MONROE TOWNSHIP, NJ, 08831, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 9, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 22, 2002
Entity start
Mar 1, 2002
SAM updated
Dec 15, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $88,704,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing (NAICS 325413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OVER THE COUNTER (OTC) COVID-19 TESTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ASPR/DAAPPO/ORM HQ$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75A50223C00035OVER THE COUNTER (OTC) COVID-19 TESTSDepartment of Health and Human Services$88.7MSep 20, 2023Mar 19, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 22, 2002
Entity startMar 1, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GIHAK CHOIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GIHAK CHOIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GIHAK CHOIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GIHAK G CHOIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GLOBAL BIOCLINICAL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SARTORIUS STEDIM NORTH AMERICA INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

10X GENOMICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
46 awards

CHONDREX, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit