Overview
- Legal name
- ABLE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
- Also known as
- ABLE DISTRIBUTORS INC
- Registered location
- PEARL CITY, HI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary
ABLE DISTRIBUTORS, INC. is associated with UEI F1DWCBTK7MF5 and CAGE 3QCP7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $956 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paint and Coating Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PEARL CITY, HI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABLE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
- Doing business as
- ABLE DISTRIBUTORS INC
- UEI
- F1DWCBTK7MF5
- CAGE
- 3QCP7
- Registered address
- 96-1276 WAIHONA ST, PEARL CITY, HI, 96782, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Oct 14, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 28, 2004
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 1978
- SAM updated
- Oct 14, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- HI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $956 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $956 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR | $956 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing | $956 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products | $956 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $956 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $956 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $956 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM426P1446POWDER, EPOXY | Department of Defense | $956 | Jun 9, 2026 | Jul 21, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 14, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 28, 2004 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 1978 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANE MURAOKA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOANNE MURAOKA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LANE MURAOKA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOANNE MURAOKA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit