Overview
- Legal name
- METRO MOTOR COLLISION INC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Sep 8, 2025
Read company summary
METRO MOTOR COLLISION INC is associated with UEI F2MGVFAD9W37 and CAGE 37UM3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $130.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- METRO MOTOR COLLISION INC
- UEI
- F2MGVFAD9W37
- CAGE
- 37UM3
- Registered address
- 1225 W ST NE, WASHINGTON, DC, 20018, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 23, 2021
- Entity start
- Jan 19, 2021
- SAM updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $130,170 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR COLLISION DAMAGE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $130.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $130.2K | 8 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC | $130.2K | 8 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | $130.2K | 8 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $130.2K | 8 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $130.2K | 8 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $130.2K | 8 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $130.2K | 8 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QMCD25P006NREPAIR COLLISION DAMAGE | General Services Administration | $23.3K | Sep 8, 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 |
| 47QMCD25P034SAUTO BODY REPAIRS | General Services Administration | $15.0K | May 28, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 |
| 47QMCD25P003TREPAIR OF COLLISION DAMAGE G62-5606V | General Services Administration | $13.2K | Apr 23, 2025 | May 19, 2025 |
| 47QMCD25PL016REPAIR COLLISION REPAIR | General Services Administration | $15.2K | Apr 1, 2025 | May 8, 2025 |
| 47QMCD25PD017REPAIR COLLISION REPAIR | General Services Administration | $16.5K | Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 47QMCD25PD015REPAIR COLLISION REPAIR | General Services Administration | $19.1K | Feb 11, 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 |
| 47QMCD25PD009REPAIR COLLISION REPAIR | General Services Administration | $13.7K | Jan 24, 2025 | Jan 24, 2025 |
| 47QMCD25PJ003REPAIR COLLISION DAMAGE | General Services Administration | $14.1K | Oct 1, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 23, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jan 19, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKR AWAD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BAKR AWAD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit