Federal contractor profile

MAPLE AMHERST ASSOCIATES, INC.

UEI F3DYNKWGELL5CAGE 41YF8Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
MAPLE AMHERST ASSOCIATES, INC.
Registered location
BUFFALO, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 14, 2026
Read company summary

MAPLE AMHERST ASSOCIATES, INC. is associated with UEI F3DYNKWGELL5 and CAGE 41YF8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $3.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paint and Coating Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BUFFALO, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MAPLE AMHERST ASSOCIATES, INC.
UEI
F3DYNKWGELL5
CAGE
41YF8
Registered address
876 MAPLE RD, BUFFALO, NY, 14221, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 24, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 13, 2005
Entity start
Sep 1, 1973
SAM updated
Mar 24, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $3,540 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Paint and Coating Manufacturing (NAICS 325510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GAL CLEAR SATIN POLY FINISH PART # 795372 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.5K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK$3.5K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing$3.5K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products$3.5K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$3.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM126P9873GAL CLEAR SATIN POLY FINISH PART # 795372Department of Defense$1.9KMay 15, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPMYM126P9722KILZ 2 ALL PURPOSE INTERIOR/EXTERIOR PRIMER, 5 GALLON SIZE CONTAINER (NOT FOR SHIPBOARD USE)Department of Defense$1.6KApr 10, 2026Apr 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 13, 2005
Entity startSep 1, 1973
IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
444110 — Home CentersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEN SFEIRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEN SFEIRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 444110 — Home Centers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HOUSE OF SCUBA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CROSSFIELD PRODUCTS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STANDARD CALIBRATIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit