Federal contractor profile
HANSON & SONS INC
UEI F3JNTJQ1F6S6CAGE 3S3C7
Overview
- Legal name
- HANSON & SONS INC
- Also known as
- HANSON & SONS INC
- Registered location
- TWISP, WA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
- Latest award activity
- Sep 5, 2025
Read company summary
HANSON & SONS INC is associated with UEI F3JNTJQ1F6S6 and CAGE 3S3C7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $54.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Support Activities for Air Transportation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488190 (Other Support Activities for Air Transportation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TWISP, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HANSON & SONS INC
- Doing business as
- HANSON & SONS INC
- UEI
- F3JNTJQ1F6S6
- CAGE
- 3S3C7
- Registered address
- 13 COTTONWOOD RD, TWISP, WA, 98856, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
- SAM activation
- Mar 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 22, 2004
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- Mar 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $54,498 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Support Activities for Air Transportation (NAICS 488190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HANSON & SONS INC ORRSF000399 E1 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $54.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $54.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA FOREST SERVICE | $54.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $54.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $54.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12024B24T7033 | $54.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $54.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $54.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12024B25M1090HANSON & SONS INC ORRSF000399 E1 | Department of Agriculture | $54.5K | Sep 5, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 22, 2004 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN P HANSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUSAN HANSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit