Federal contractor profile

GOINS CONSTRUCTION LLC

UEI F3Y8HFLM98H4CAGE 8C0B6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
GOINS CONSTRUCTION LLC
Registered location
OZARK, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238160 — Roofing Contractors
Latest award activity
May 15, 2026
Read company summary

GOINS CONSTRUCTION LLC is associated with UEI F3Y8HFLM98H4 and CAGE 8C0B6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $2.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Roofing Contractors; Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OZARK, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.2M
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration78.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GOINS CONSTRUCTION LLC
UEI
F3Y8HFLM98H4
CAGE
8C0B6
Registered address
282 BRISTLECONE DR, OZARK, MO, 65721, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238160 — Roofing Contractors
SAM activation
Sep 11, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 3, 2019
Entity start
Jul 16, 2018
SAM updated
Sep 11, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 1
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $2,203,283 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LOCK 19 ROOF REPLACEMENT AND MASONRY REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.0M
Change$-2.0M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0M6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$909.4K1
IA$470.0K1
TN$288.8K1
AL$246.7K1
OH$100.0K2
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912EK25CA025LOCK 19 ROOF REPLACEMENT AND MASONRY REPAIRDepartment of Defense$470.0KApr 1, 2026Sep 8, 2026
W912QR25PA034CJ BROWN PROJECT OFFICE ROOF REPLACEMENT, SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 45503.Department of Defense$100.0KSep 11, 2025Apr 19, 2026
W50S6N25CA014REPAIR ROOFS ON MUNS BUILDING 1804 AND CE BUILDING 1801.Department of Defense$246.7KAug 25, 2025Dec 8, 2025
FA667025C0001PERFORM ASSESSMENTS TO ENSURE OPTIMAL DESIGN CHARACTERISTICS AND SPECIFICATIONS FOR THE NEW ROOF SYSTEM. DEMOLISH ROOFING ON BUILDING 2503 AND REPLACE WITH STANDING SEAM METAL…Department of Defense$909.4KOct 16, 2025Jul 31, 2026
6973GH25C00122ROOF REPLACEMENT AT (TSY ATCT) MCGHEE TYSON AIRPORT ATCT BIL PROJECTDepartment of Transportation$288.8KApr 15, 2025Sep 26, 2025
47PF0024C0022CONTRACT 47PF0024C0022: CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR THE ROTUNDA ROOF REPLACEMENT PROJECT AT THE CARL B. STOKES U.S. COURTHOUSE IN CLEVELAND, OHIOGeneral Services Administration$188.4KJul 1, 2024Feb 11, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 3, 2019
Entity startJul 16, 2018

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
COREY GOINSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
COREY GOINSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
COREY GOINSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
COREY GOINSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CONSTRUCTURE INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DOLIVEIRA SYSTEMS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

M. E. TAFOYA ENTERPRISES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BP CONSTRUCTION JV LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit