Federal contractor profile

CONCENTRIC, LLC

UEI F47ERYC6Y3Z5CAGE 4YHM3Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CONCENTRIC, LLC
Also known as
CONCENTRIC OF ILLINOIS, LLC
Registered location
CARROLLTON, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2025
Read company summary

CONCENTRIC, LLC is associated with UEI F47ERYC6Y3Z5 and CAGE 4YHM3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423440 (Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CARROLLTON, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONCENTRIC, LLC
Doing business as
CONCENTRIC OF ILLINOIS, LLC
UEI
F47ERYC6Y3Z5
CAGE
4YHM3
Registered address
1621 W CROSBY RD STE 100, CARROLLTON, TX, 75006, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 8, 2008
Entity start
May 4, 2016
SAM updated
May 11, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,495 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423440); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$14.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$14.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$14.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers$14.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable$14.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$14.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$14.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$14.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH25P03499ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$14.5KSep 10, 2025Sep 19, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 8, 2008
Entity startMay 4, 2016
IndustryReported size status
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRIS D SHREWSBURYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS D SHREWSBURYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit