Overview
- Legal name
- THINGAP INC.
- Also known as
- ALLIENT LOS ANGELES
- Registered location
- CAMARILLO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 14, 2025
Read company summary
THINGAP INC. is associated with UEI F5GQTBBYNKQ4 and CAGE 71E99 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $764.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor and Generator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335312 (Motor and Generator Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMARILLO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- THINGAP INC.
- Doing business as
- ALLIENT LOS ANGELES
- UEI
- F5GQTBBYNKQ4
- CAGE
- 71E99
- Registered address
- 4035 VIA PESCADOR, CAMARILLO, CA, 93012, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 12, 2013
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2013
- SAM updated
- Oct 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $764,314 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motor and Generator Manufacturing (NAICS 335312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TWO (2) STARTER GENERATORS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-APG ADELPHI | $0 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $0 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical | $0 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911QX22P0096TWO (2) STARTER GENERATORS | Department of Defense | $535.2K | Sep 8, 2022 | Oct 15, 2025 |
| W911QX23P0031ONE (1) STARTER-GENERATOR HOUSED WITH ENCODER FOR UAS APPLICATIONS | Department of Defense | $229.2K | Jan 19, 2023 | Oct 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 12, 2013 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2013 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN M BAUMANN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WASI KHURSHEED | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALEXANDER COLLICHIO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WASI KHURSHEED | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit