Overview
- Legal name
- PRO-FABRICATORS, LLC
- Registered location
- SMITHSBURG, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 24, 2025
Read company summary
PRO-FABRICATORS, LLC is associated with UEI F5W4QUX1EHL3 and CAGE 9T8F1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332322 (Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SMITHSBURG, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PRO-FABRICATORS, LLC
- UEI
- F5W4QUX1EHL3
- CAGE
- 9T8F1
- Registered address
- 12745 SMITHSBURG PIKE, SMITHSBURG, MD, 21783, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 6, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 18, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,964 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511525681!SEAL,NONMETALLIC ST Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $3.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $3.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials | $3.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE7L125D60YM | $3.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $3.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L025F12708511525681!SEAL,NONMETALLIC ST | Department of Defense | $3.0K | Jul 24, 2025 | Sep 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 6, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 18, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR V SMITH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAYLOR V SMITH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
- 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing
- 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing
- 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit