Federal contractor profile
HAMLIN CONSULTING GROUP LLC
UEI F69LBYBK9SA6CAGE 93DL1
Overview
- Legal name
- HAMLIN CONSULTING GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- CHEVY CHASE, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary
HAMLIN CONSULTING GROUP LLC is associated with UEI F69LBYBK9SA6 and CAGE 93DL1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $247.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is District of Columbia Courts. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561499 (All Other Business Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHEVY CHASE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HAMLIN CONSULTING GROUP LLC
- UEI
- F69LBYBK9SA6
- CAGE
- 93DL1
- Registered address
- 8405 CHEVY CHASE LAKE TER APT 905, CHEVY CHASE, MD, 20815, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 14, 2021
- Entity start
- Jul 13, 2021
- SAM updated
- Nov 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $247,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DCSC-24-SAS-300 DCCA CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR ADMISSIONS DATABASE AT AN HOURLY RATE OF $ 95.00 FOR APPROX. 1300 HRS. IN THE ESTIMATED TOTAL AMOUNT OF $123,500.00 FOR OPT. YR. 1 OF THE CONTRACT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $123.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| District of Columbia Courts | $123.5K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC COURTS | $123.5K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $123.5K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Other Management Support Services | $123.5K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $123.5K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $123.5K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $123.5K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95C67825P0358DCSC-24-SAS-300 DCCA CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR ADMISSIONS DATABASE AT AN HOURLY RATE OF $ 95.00 FOR APPROX. 1300 HRS. IN THE ESTIMATED TOTAL AMOUNT OF $123,500.00 FOR OPT. YR. 1 OF… | District of Columbia Courts | $123.5K | Sep 25, 2025 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 95C67824P0420DCSC-24-SAS-300 DCCA CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR ADMISSIONS DATABASE AT AN HOURLY RATE OF $ 95.00 FOR APPROX. 1300 HRS. IN THE ESTIMATED TOTAL AMOUNT OF $123,500 FOR THE BASE PERIOD… | District of Columbia Courts | $0 | Sep 25, 2024 | Sep 24, 2025 |
| 95C67825P0101DCSC-24-SAS-300 DCCA CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR ADMISSIONS DATABASE AT AN HOURLY RATE OF $ 95.00 FOR APPROX. 1300 HRS. IN THE ESTIMATED TOTAL AMOUNT OF $123,500 FOR THE BASE PERIOD… | District of Columbia Courts | $123.5K | Sep 25, 2024 | Sep 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 14, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jul 13, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAYLA HAMLIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAYLA HAMLIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit