Overview
- Legal name
- FRAMERGY INC
- Also known as
- FRAMERGY
- Registered location
- COLLEGE STATION, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- Latest award activity
- Jul 9, 2026
Read company summary
FRAMERGY INC is associated with UEI F6BPTM2F92D1 and CAGE 6TLV3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $285.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Research and Development in Nanotechnology; All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 213112 (Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLLEGE STATION, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FRAMERGY INC
- Doing business as
- FRAMERGY
- UEI
- F6BPTM2F92D1
- CAGE
- 6TLV3
- Registered address
- 800 RAYMOND STOTZER PKWY, COLLEGE STATION, TX, 77845, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- SAM activation
- Jan 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 16, 2012
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 2011
- SAM updated
- Jan 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $284,992 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 1 KG OF NKMOF-1-NI MOFS, FORMED INTO SPHERICAL PELLETS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $125.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $160.0K |
| Change | $-35.0K |
| Growth | -21.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $145.0K | 2 |
| Department of Defense | $140.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $145.0K | 2 |
| COMMANDER | $140.0K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AC13 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT | $140.0K | 1 |
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $125.0K | 1 |
| R799 — Other Management Support Services | $20.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $285.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $145.0K | 2 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $140.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC26P05201 KG OF NKMOF-1-NI MOFS, FORMED INTO SPHERICAL PELLETS | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $125.0K | Apr 21, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| M6785425C6501SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH TOPIC N242-070. | Department of Defense | $140.0K | Dec 2, 2024 | Jun 2, 2025 |
| 80NSSC25PA177HKUST-1 MOF SYNTHESIS, VALIDATION, SHAPING, AND BULK DELIVERY | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $20.0K | Nov 14, 2024 | Jan 9, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 16, 2012 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | Not reported |
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY O OZDEMIR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RAY O OZDEMIR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
Registered products and services
- AJ12 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; APPLIED RESEARCH
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit