Federal contractor profile

ULTRAAQUA LLC

UEI F6GGHVW2LML4CAGE 1AXW3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ULTRAAQUA LLC
Registered location
DALLAS, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 15, 2026
Read company summary

ULTRAAQUA LLC is associated with UEI F6GGHVW2LML4 and CAGE 1AXW3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333998 (All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$22.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ULTRAAQUA LLC
UEI
F6GGHVW2LML4
CAGE
1AXW3
Registered address
10550 PLANO RD, DALLAS, TX, 75238, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 6, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 11, 2026
Entity start
Jun 5, 2024
SAM updated
Apr 6, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $22,436 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 335139); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MI-PENDILLS CRK NFH- 50 UV LAMPS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$22.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$22.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$22.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, SAT TEAM 2$22.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6240 — Electric Lamps$22.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$22.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$22.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$22.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FS226P0117MI-PENDILLS CRK NFH- 50 UV LAMPSDepartment of the Interior$22.4KApr 15, 2026Jun 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 11, 2026
Entity startJun 5, 2024

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEPPE B JENSENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEPPE B JENSENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CINTRASUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit