Overview
- Legal name
- HOLLON CONTRACTING, LLC
- Registered location
- DOTHAN, AL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- May 8, 2026
Read company summary
HOLLON CONTRACTING, LLC is associated with UEI F7AVTSKG5AK8 and CAGE 48W14 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $320.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DOTHAN, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HOLLON CONTRACTING, LLC
- UEI
- F7AVTSKG5AK8
- CAGE
- 48W14
- Registered address
- 200 CAT WAY, DOTHAN, AL, 36303, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Mar 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 28, 2005
- Entity start
- May 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $320,232 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR OF SEPTIC LINE LEADING FROM ONE OF OUR OCCUPIED RV PADS THAT IS LEAKING AND BUBBLING INTO THE PARKING LOT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $6.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $6.1K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $6.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 1 | $6.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $6.1K | 1 |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2NZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER UTILITIES | $6.1K | 1 |
| Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.1K | 1 |
| 140FGA23D0097 | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $6.1K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FC126P0020REPAIR OF SEPTIC LINE LEADING FROM ONE OF OUR OCCUPIED RV PADS THAT IS LEAKING AND BUBBLING INTO THE PARKING LOT. | Department of the Interior | $6.1K | May 8, 2026 | Jun 1, 2026 |
| 140FC123F0048MS-ST CATHERINE CRK NWR-D/B REPAIR LEVEE | Department of the Interior | $314.2K | Sep 25, 2023 | Jan 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 28, 2005 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT HOLLON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAT R HOLLON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAT R HOLLON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAT HOLLON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
Registered products and services
- 3825 — Road Clearing, Cleaning, and Marking Equipment
- 5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components
- 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated
- 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit