Federal contractor profile

NVE, INC

UEI F7E8S3DF5LD1CAGE 3RKV2Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
NVE, INC
Registered location
HERNDON, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary

NVE, INC is associated with UEI F7E8S3DF5LD1 and CAGE 3RKV2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 77 prime awards totaling $345.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Guards and Patrol Services; Facilities Support Services; Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HERNDON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$345.7M
Prime awards77
Awards with future end dates24
Top-agency concentration57.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NVE, INC
UEI
F7E8S3DF5LD1
CAGE
3RKV2
Registered address
13800 COPPERMINE RD, HERNDON, VA, 20171, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 25, 2004
Entity start
Apr 21, 2003
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 77 awards and $345,715,166 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Security Guards and Patrol Services (NAICS 561612); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FACILITY OPERATIONS AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR SERVICES TO BUILDINGS, STRUCTURES AND BUILDING EQUIPMENT AT U.S. DEPARTMENT OF TREASURY, INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) AT THE FOLLOWING LOCATION(S): LITTLE EAGLE CHILDCARE / CREDIT UNION BUILDIN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$250.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 77 of 77 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$64.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$81.8M
Change$-17.7M
Growth-21.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS06Q16BQDS115$98.9M8
19AQMM21D0128$97.4M42
19AQMM20D0082$23.7M1
75F40124D00066$11.8M3
47PD0125A0001$7.9M2
GS06Q17BQDS214$4.9M1
Unclassified$4.1M1
19AQMM24D0035$1.6M8
SP470520D0004$192.2K4
HQ085926DE342$5001
47PD0218A0001$01
19AQMM18D0046$-5.9K1
SAQMMA16D0031$-98.0K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$125.0M49
DC$49.1M4
WV$33.9M2
MD$24.6M4
VA$12.7M15
NE$4.9M1
MH$63.6K1
AL$5001
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$184.9M70
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$48.5M4
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$12.8M2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.1M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2032H526F00035FACILITY OPERATIONS AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR SERVICES TO BUILDINGS, STRUCTURES AND BUILDING EQUIPMENT AT U.S. DEPARTMENT OF TREASURY, INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) AT…Department of the Treasury$5.0MApr 1, 2026Jan 31, 2027
19AQMM26F0446INCREMENTAL FUNDING IS BEING OBLIGATED TO AWARD THE CONSTRUCTION SECURITY TASK ORDER PROVIDING UP TO 1 TEAM LEADER, 4 CSTS, AND 8 CAGS IN SUPPORT OF THE DURBAN,Department of State$2.0MApr 1, 2026Mar 31, 2027
19AQMM26F1340CARACAS ELECTRICAL SITE VISITDepartment of State$6.5KSep 3, 2026Sep 30, 2026
19AQMM22F0779SECURITY GUARDS FOR INTERNATIONAL EMBASSY.Department of State$7.6MFeb 16, 2022Jun 30, 2027
19AQMM25F1610FUNDING IS TO AWARD A NEW TASK ORDER PROVIDING ONE SITE SECURITY COORDINATOR (SSC) TO SUPPORT THE TEL AVIV.Department of State$655.3KAug 1, 2025Jun 30, 2027
19AQMM22F0929SECURITY GUARD SERVICES FOR INTERNATIONAL EMBASSIES.Department of State$989.6KMar 1, 2022Nov 30, 2025
19AQMM25F1936FUNDING IS TO PROVIDE A SITE SECURITY COORDINATOR (SSC) IN SUPPORT OF THE CONSULAR AFFAIRS RECONFIGURATION PROJECT. THE ESTIMATED PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE WILL BE FROM OCTOBER 12…Department of State$256.8KSep 29, 2025Dec 31, 2026
31310023F0082NRC'S OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR HQ CAMPUSNuclear Regulatory Commission$12.9MJul 11, 2023Jul 6, 2027
75F40124F19001BRIDGE MRC O&M SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$9.7MSep 28, 2024May 29, 2026
75F40124F19002BRIDGE MRC SNOW AND ICE REMOVAL SERVICES TASK ORDERDepartment of Health and Human Services$124.3KSep 29, 2024Mar 29, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 25, 2004
Entity startApr 21, 2003

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
561410 — Document Preparation ServicesNot reported
561612 — Security Guards and Patrol ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MYRIAN R VILLARINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLES BONNERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NEIL S VILLARINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLES BONNERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Charles BonnerContractor contract managercharles.bonner@nvecorp.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Megan BaileyContractor program managermegan.bailey@nvecorp.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services
  • 561410 — Document Preparation Services
  • 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeF7E8S3DF5LD1 (mentor) / North America Telecommunications, Inc.Feb 4, 2025 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Contract vehicle holdings

Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.

VehicleReported statusOrdering endsEvidence
OASIS+UR — 47QRCA25DU581activeNot availableSource

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KADIAK LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
146 awards

AMENTUM SERVICES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

CHENEGA GLOBAL PROTECTION, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit