Overview
- Legal name
- WMK LLC
- Also known as
- MOBILITY WORKS
- Registered location
- AKRON, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 14, 2026
Read company summary
WMK LLC is associated with UEI F7QSJKRM9EE6 and CAGE 7TPS0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $65.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441120 (Used Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AKRON, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WMK LLC
- Doing business as
- MOBILITY WORKS
- UEI
- F7QSJKRM9EE6
- CAGE
- 7TPS0
- Registered address
- 810 MOE DR, AKRON, OH, 44310, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- SAM activation
- Oct 7, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 15, 2016
- Entity start
- Feb 10, 1997
- SAM updated
- May 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Oct 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $65,418 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VERTICAL PLATFORM LIFT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $15.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $49.7K |
| Change | $-34.0K |
| Growth | -68.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $65.4K | 5 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250) | $53.9K | 4 |
| 252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252) | $11.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $65.4K | 5 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $65.4K | 5 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $65.4K | 5 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $65.4K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $65.4K | 5 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25026P0543VERTICAL PLATFORM LIFT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $15.7K | Apr 14, 2026 | Jul 14, 2026 |
| 36C25025P1263CURVED STAIR LIFT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.9K | Aug 9, 2025 | Oct 9, 2025 |
| 36C25225P0299STAIRLIFT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $11.5K | Feb 11, 2025 | Mar 13, 2025 |
| 36C25025P0599OUTDOOR STRAIGHT STAIRLIFTS X2 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.0K | Jan 28, 2025 | Apr 28, 2025 |
| 36C25025P0335CUSTOM CURVED STAIRLIFT 180 DEGREE W/ FOLDING RAIL | Department of Veterans Affairs | $13.4K | Dec 6, 2024 | Mar 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 15, 2016 |
| Entity start | Feb 10, 1997 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441110 — New Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 441120 — Used Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY GORECKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEGAN MALOTT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREGORY GORECKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEGAN MALOTT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441110 — New Car Dealers
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
- J025 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
- K025 — Modification of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
- N025 — Installation of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit