Federal contractor profile

TRIM-LOK INC

UEI F8Z6JLNXWH77CAGE 57137Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
TRIM-LOK INC
Also known as
TRIM-LOK INC
Registered location
BUENA PARK, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 21, 2025
Read company summary

TRIM-LOK INC is associated with UEI F8Z6JLNXWH77 and CAGE 57137 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $11.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BUENA PARK, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TRIM-LOK INC
Doing business as
TRIM-LOK INC
UEI
F8Z6JLNXWH77
CAGE
57137
Registered address
6855 HERMOSA CIR, BUENA PARK, CA, 90620, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 4, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 27, 2004
Entity start
Sep 1, 1971
SAM updated
Nov 4, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 31, 2026
Fiscal year end
Nov 30
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $10,986 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GROMMET,NONMETALLIC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$11.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$11.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$11.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT$11.0K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5325 — Fastening Devices$11.0K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$11.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$11.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0038325PTL73GROMMET,NONMETALLICDepartment of Defense$0Jun 5, 2025Jun 16, 2025
N0038325PC229GROMMET,NONMETALLICDepartment of Defense$11.0KDec 23, 2024Dec 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 4, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 27, 2004
Entity startSep 1, 1971

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN DEEMERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN DEEMERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRIM-LOK, INC TRIM-LOK, INCElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SALES SALESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

J & N METAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WFM MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TEK PRECISION CO LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

FN HERSTAL S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SAFRAN LANDING SYSTEMS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit