Federal contractor profile

BELLETORUS CORPORATION

UEI F911QJWSUBJ1CAGE 9BB52Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BELLETORUS CORPORATION
Registered location
CAMBRIDGE, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
Latest award activity
Feb 4, 2026
Read company summary

BELLETORUS CORPORATION is associated with UEI F911QJWSUBJ1 and CAGE 9BB52 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513210 (Software Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMBRIDGE, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.5M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BELLETORUS CORPORATION
UEI
F911QJWSUBJ1
CAGE
9BB52
Registered address
245 FIRST ST, RIVERVIEW II 18TH FLOOR, CAMBRIDGE, MA, 02412, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
SAM activation
Jan 5, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 10, 2022
Entity start
May 19, 2021
SAM updated
Jan 5, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,480,960 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ARPA-H O1 SBIR PHASE II - NOVEL TELEHEALTH INSTRUMENTS FOR ASSESSING PEDIATRIC WELL-BEING. PROJECT TITLE: DIGITAL ASSESSMENT OF CHILDREN'S CONDITIONS USING ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE ("DACCS AI") Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-20
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$-20
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$3.5M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGENCY FOR HEALTH (ARPA-H)$3.5M1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.5M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$3.5M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$3.5M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N91023C00045ARPA-H O1 SBIR PHASE II - NOVEL TELEHEALTH INSTRUMENTS FOR ASSESSING PEDIATRIC WELL-BEING. PROJECT TITLE: DIGITAL ASSESSMENT OF CHILDREN'S CONDITIONS USING ARTIFICIAL…Department of Health and Human Services$3.5MSep 18, 2023Sep 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 10, 2022
Entity startMay 19, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LY TRANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LY TRANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BETH ISRAEL DEACONESS MEDICAL CENTER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DALHOUSIE UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ORGANIX CHEMISTRY SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALVEO TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit