Federal contractor profile

FEDMEDICAL, INC

UEI F94XS86GJLL7CAGE 3EG46Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FEDMEDICAL, INC
Registered location
SUMMERVILLE, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

FEDMEDICAL, INC is associated with UEI F94XS86GJLL7 and CAGE 3EG46 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 226 prime awards totaling $637.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUMMERVILLE, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$637.2K
Prime awards226
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FEDMEDICAL, INC
UEI
F94XS86GJLL7
CAGE
3EG46
Registered address
1042 TEA TIME DR, SUMMERVILLE, SC, 29485, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 31, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 27, 2003
Entity start
Mar 14, 2003
SAM updated
Jul 31, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 226 awards and $637,231 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512181503!SENSOR,PULSE MONITO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$637.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 226 of 226 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$98.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$538.4K
Change$-439.5K
Growth-81.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$637.2K226
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$308.7K33
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$300.4K168
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$28.1K25
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE2D121D0005$293.8K164
Unclassified$256.7K48
SPE2DH23D5017$80.1K10
SPE2D126D0007$6.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$637.2K226
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$380.5K178
NO SET ASIDE USED.$141.0K44
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$115.7K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DS26V66558512181503!SENSOR,PULSE MONITODepartment of Defense$4.1KJun 12, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE2DS26V66718512181564!SENSOR,PULSE MONITODepartment of Defense$374Jun 12, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE2DS26V61378512150628!SENSOR,PULSE MONITODepartment of Defense$748May 29, 2026Jun 19, 2026
SPE2D526F253N4571959563!ONYX II MILITARY MODELDepartment of Defense$4.0KMay 28, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE2D526F200J4571822366!ONYX II MILITARY MODELDepartment of Defense$305May 13, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPE2D526F174N4571753589!UNIT PULSE OXIMETER ONYX 9550 MILITARY MDepartment of Defense$855May 7, 2026May 28, 2026
SPE2D526F152D4571680969!UNIT PULSE OXIMETER ONYX 9550 MILITARY MDepartment of Defense$1.4KApr 30, 2026May 20, 2026
SPE2DH26V15588512066989!LIGHT,SURGICAL,CEILDepartment of Defense$13.7KApr 23, 2026Jun 22, 2026
SPE2DS26V47468512052376!SENSOR,PULSE MONITODepartment of Defense$2.2KApr 17, 2026May 8, 2026
SPE2DH26V14328512036770!LIGHT,SURGICAL,CEILDepartment of Defense$4.6KApr 10, 2026Jun 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 27, 2003
Entity startMar 14, 2003

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL HOGANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL HOGANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
144 awards

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HENRY SCHEIN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

OWENS & MINOR DISTRIBUTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
43 awards

DRAEGER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WITMER PUBLIC SAFETY GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit