Federal contractor profile

BLOODSTONE DIVISION LLC

UEI F9GNLLDP8DJ1CAGE 82DV6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BLOODSTONE DIVISION LLC
Registered location
TAMPA, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

BLOODSTONE DIVISION LLC is associated with UEI F9GNLLDP8DJ1 and CAGE 82DV6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 114 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMPA, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards114
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration57.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BLOODSTONE DIVISION LLC
UEI
F9GNLLDP8DJ1
CAGE
82DV6
Registered address
915 S ORLEANS AVE, TAMPA, FL, 33606, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 19, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 6, 2018
Entity start
Apr 25, 2017
SAM updated
May 19, 2026
Registration expires
May 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 114 awards and $1,410,204 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512181304!BLOOD COOLER,FIELD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$742.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 114 of 114 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$207.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$533.1K
Change$-325.4K
Growth-61.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$742.0K112
General Services Administration$02
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$577.4K76
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$164.5K35
GSA FAS AAS REGION 1$02
FA4417 1 SOCONS$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$742.0K114
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$711.0K110
SC$31.0K1
MA$02
VA$01
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DS26V66278512181304!BLOOD COOLER,FIELDDepartment of Defense$1.7KJun 12, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE2DH26V21498512178463!CONTAINER,THERMAL,BDepartment of Defense$1.7KJun 11, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE2DH26V21508512178507!CONTAINER,THERMAL,BDepartment of Defense$2.4KJun 11, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE2DH26P08838512166145!CONTAINER,THERMAL,BDepartment of Defense$1.6KJun 9, 2026Jul 9, 2026
SPE2DH24V04718510335553!CONTAINER,THERMAL,BDepartment of Defense$0Dec 15, 2023Jan 4, 2024
SPE2DH26V16388512083478!CONTAINER,THERMAL,BDepartment of Defense$1.7KApr 30, 2026Jun 1, 2026
SPE2DS26V49458512069962!BLOOD COOLER,FIELDDepartment of Defense$845Apr 24, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE2DS26V49518512069947!BLOOD COOLER,FIELDDepartment of Defense$3.4KApr 24, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE2DH26V14338512039252!CONTAINER,THERMAL,BDepartment of Defense$1.6KApr 13, 2026May 13, 2026
SPE2DS26V43868512024175!BLOOD COOLER,FIELDDepartment of Defense$845Apr 6, 2026May 6, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 6, 2018
Entity startApr 25, 2017

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID SPENCE-SALESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID SPENCE-SALESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
Registered products and services
  • 4540 — Waste Disposal Equipment
  • 5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven
  • 6545 — Replenishable Field Medical Sets, Kits, and Outfits
  • 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
  • 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
146 awards

BMK VENTURES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

GETINGE USA SALES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production, 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

OMNI MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

WITMER PUBLIC SAFETY GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MSA SAFETY SALES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit