Federal contractor profile
ANTHONY ROAD BUILDERS LLC
UEI F9KJNS96KND8CAGE 3PJJ0
Overview
- Legal name
- ANTHONY ROAD BUILDERS LLC
- Registered location
- NEW CASTLE, CO, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- Sep 18, 2025
Read company summary
ANTHONY ROAD BUILDERS LLC is associated with UEI F9KJNS96KND8 and CAGE 3PJJ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $500 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW CASTLE, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANTHONY ROAD BUILDERS LLC
- UEI
- F9KJNS96KND8
- CAGE
- 3PJJ0
- Registered address
- 407 E MAIN ST, NEW CASTLE, CO, 81647, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Aug 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 9, 2004
- Entity start
- Jul 2, 1986
- SAM updated
- Aug 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 23
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GUARANTEE MINIMUM $500 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $500 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $500 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 5 | $500 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $500 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F018 — Other Range/Forest Improvements Services (non-construction) | $500 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1240LQ25D0001 | $500 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $500 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $500 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240LQ25F0006GUARANTEE MINIMUM $500 | Department of Agriculture | $500 | Sep 5, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 9, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jul 2, 1986 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 113310 — Logging | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM ANTHONY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM ANTHONY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM ANTHONY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM ANTHONY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 113310 — Logging
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit