Federal contractor profile

INFINITY LABS LLC

UEI F9T7KTL6J1Q4CAGE 8MNE8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INFINITY LABS LLC
Registered location
BEAVERCRK TWP, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Aug 20, 2026
Read company summary

INFINITY LABS LLC is associated with UEI F9T7KTL6J1Q4 and CAGE 8MNE8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $99.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEAVERCRK TWP, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$99.2M
Prime awards14
Awards with future end dates8
Top-agency concentration86.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INFINITY LABS LLC
UEI
F9T7KTL6J1Q4
CAGE
8MNE8
Registered address
171 E KREPPS RD, BEAVERCRK TWP, OH, 45385, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
May 20, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 19, 2020
Entity start
Jul 6, 2020
SAM updated
May 20, 2026
Registration expires
May 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 14 awards and $99,171,246 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SBIR PHASE III STRAFE TO 01 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$95.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$25.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$37.6M
Change$-12.5M
Growth-33.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$85.6M1
Department of Defense$9.5M13
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QFLA23D0008$85.6M1
Unclassified$6.6M8
FA239126DB004$2.9M1
FA865625DB111$1.0K1
HQ085926DF313$5001
N0017825D7454$5001
FA868423DB063$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$95.0M10
VA$44.9K1
FL$1.0K1
AL$5002
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$88.5M6
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$6.6M7
NO SET ASIDE USED.$44.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QFLA23F0147SBIR PHASE III STRAFE TO 01General Services Administration$85.6MJul 28, 2023Jul 27, 2027
FA239126FB003ADVANCED FRAMEWORK FOR SIMULATION, INTEGRATION, AND MODELING FOR THE GREATER ENTERPRISE (AFSIM FORGE)Department of Defense$2.9MDec 19, 2025Feb 21, 2028
FA489026P0008THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS TO PURCHASE ADVANCED FRAMEWORK FOR SIMULATION, INTEGRATION AND MODELING IN ACCORDANCE WITH ATTACHED REQUIREMENTS DOCUMENT.Department of Defense$44.9KApr 30, 2026Apr 29, 2027
HQ085926FE656SCALABLE HOMELAND INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE LAYERED DEFENSE (SHIELD) INITIAL ORDER.Department of Defense$500Dec 29, 2025Dec 28, 2035
HQ086023C7104SBIR/STTR PHASE II R&D - MISSILE DEFENSE EVALUATION AND ASSESSMENT TOOL (MDEAT) PHASE IIDepartment of Defense$4.0MFeb 2, 2023Sep 21, 2027
HQ086025CE026SBIR PHASE II - AUTOBENCHMARKINGDepartment of Defense$2.0MSep 22, 2025Sep 21, 2027
FA254125PB049TO ADVANCE THE STATE OF THE ART FOR SATELLITE CYBER DEFENSE SYSTEMS ON USSF SATELLITES UTILIZING THE HUMAN IMMUNE SYSTEM AS INSPIRATION.Department of Defense$179.9KJul 15, 2025Jan 14, 2026
FA875025CB054ADVANCED ANALYTICS FOR SPACE-ENABLED KILL-WEBS (AASK). THE OBJECTIVE OF THIS EFFORT IS TO IDENTIFY MISSION VULNERABILITIES AND ROBUSTLY EVALUATE HOW THE INCLUSION OF A…Department of Defense$1.9MJun 9, 2025Jun 8, 2027
FA865124CB005BIOLOGICALLY INSPIRED OPTIMIZATION FOR INTELLIGENT COLLABORATION (BIOPTIC)Department of Defense$1.2MDec 1, 2023Feb 28, 2026
HQ086024C7400SBIR/STTR PHASE II R&D DISTRIBUTION (ANOSTID)Department of Defense$1.2MSep 27, 2024Sep 26, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 19, 2020
Entity startJul 6, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541713 — Research and Development in NanotechnologyNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KENNETH S EDGEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KENNETH S EDGEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADVANCED SYSTEMS SUPPORTABILITY ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES AND TOOLS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PERATON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing, 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
35 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit