Federal contractor profile

APPLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

UEI F9ZMFD78GAH5CAGE 1KBC2Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
APPLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
Registered location
GULFPORT, MS, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jan 8, 2026
Read company summary

APPLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY is associated with UEI F9ZMFD78GAH5 and CAGE 1KBC2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $532.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Water Supply and Irrigation Systems. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GULFPORT, MS, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$532.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
APPLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
UEI
F9ZMFD78GAH5
CAGE
1KBC2
Registered address
11515 NORTHPARK DRIVE, GULFPORT, MS, 39503, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Apr 24, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 26, 2002
Entity start
Aug 1, 1989
SAM updated
Apr 22, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MS, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $532,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MAHG24-1093 RESTRIPE BX/COMMISSARY PARKING LOT, B2306 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$532.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$532.9K
Change$-532.9K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$532.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA3010 81 CONS CC$525.0K1
FA3022 14 CONS LGCA$7.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA301023D0006$525.0K1
Unclassified$7.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MS$532.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$532.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA301025F0021MAHG24-1093 RESTRIPE BX/COMMISSARY PARKING LOT, B2306Department of Defense$525.0KSep 15, 2025Dec 15, 2025
FA302225P0009COLUMBUS, AFB IS REQUESTING THE INSPECTION OF ONE EXISTING ELEVATED STORAGE TANK (BUILDING 355).Department of Defense$7.9KJul 21, 2025Aug 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 26, 2002
Entity startAug 1, 1989
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN BOOTHBYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN BOOTHBYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN BOOTHBYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN BOOTHBYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeF9ZMFD78GAH5 (mentor) / Chiefs Construction Company, LLCNov 19, 2021 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PORR GOVERNMENT SERVICES GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

M & F CONCRETE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREEN AND SUSTAINABLE SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LAPKE CONSTRUCTION, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit